Cachetmakers Contest Winners
for 2006 Cachets
Click on thumbnails to see larger images
Honorable Mention
Category 1
Hand Drawn, Hand Painted
Art Kober
Winner
Category 1
Hand Drawn, Hand Painted
Mary Kay Fisher
Honorable Mention
Category 2
Hand Painted, Printed from Original Art
Fred Collins
Winner
Category 2
Hand Painted, Printed from Original Art
Larry Gassen
Honorable Mention
Category 3
Hand Painted, Printed from Non-Original Art
Julian Pugh
Winner
Category 3
Hand Painted, Printed from Non-Original Art
Julian Pugh
Honorable Mention
Category 4
Handpainted/Mechanically Reproduced
Dave Bennett
Winner
Category 4
Handpainted/Mechanically Reproduced
Dave Bennett
Honorable Mention
Category 5
Original Artwork
Doris Gold
Winner
Category 5
Original Artwork
Elena Cornejo
Honorable Mention
Category 6
Non-Original Artwork
Thomas Peluso
Winner
Category 6
Non-Original Artwork
Eric Peluso
Honorable Mention
Category 7
Printed Art/Single Color
Chris Lazaroff
Winner
Category 7
Printed Art/Single Color
Chris Lazaroff
Honorable Mention
Category 8
Printed Art/2 Color or More
Rollin Berger
Winner
Category 8
Printed Art/2 Color Or More
Rollin Berger
Honorable Mention
Category 9
Computer Or Copier Art/Single Color
Eric Peluso
Winner
Category 9
Computer or Copier Art/Single Color
Thomas Peluso
Honorable Mention
Category 10
Computer or Copier Art/2 Colors or More
Thomas O'Hagan
Winner
Category 10
Computer or Copier Art/2 Colors or More
Dave Bennett
Honorable Mention
Category 11
Miscellaneous Medium
Thomas Peluso
Winner
Category 11
Miscellaneous Mediums
Doris Gold
Honorable Mention
Category 12
Federal or State Duck Covers
Dave Dube
Winner
Category 12
Federal or State Duck Covers
Dave Bennett
Honorable Mention
Category 13
Esoteric Covers
Kay Young
Winner
Category 13
Esoteric Covers
Dave Bennett
Honorable Mention
Category 14
Se-Tenant Covers
Dave Bennett
Winner
Category 14
Se-Tenant Covers
Fred Collins
Honorable Mention
Category 15
Non-Commercial Covers
Laurence Fusselman
Winner
Category 15
Non-Commercial Covers
Larry Gassen
Honorable Mention
Category 16
Event Covers
Dave Bennett
Winner
Category 16
Event Covers
Dave Bennett
Honorable Mention
Category 17
Junior, Age 10 and Younger
Sydney Taylor
Winner
Category 17
Junior, Age 10 and Younger
Piyusha Kundu
Winner
Category 18
Junior, Age 11 To 17
Nick Gaylord
Winner
Category 18
Junior, Age 11 To 17
John Rasmussen
Winner
Category 19
Rookie of the Year
Chris Calle
Top Cachet of 2006
Dave Bennett